Filmbesprechungen

Oscar Tippspiel 2012

Kurz vor Toreschluß möchte ich Euch noch zu einem Tippspiel für die Oscars 2012 einladen. Das Mitmachen ist eigentlich ganz einfach. Ihr kopiert einfach die Nominierten unten aus dem Artikel und löscht alle heraus, die eurer Meinung nach nichts gewinnen werden. Dann setzt Ihr Euren „Tippschein“ in die Kommentare unter den Artikel. Als Anreiz für die Mühe verlose ich unter den ersten drei Plätzen drei Stanley Kubrick DVDs, die noch jungfräulich verschweißt sind. Viel Spaß.

Update:
Danke für die rege Teilnahme. Im Beitrag oben erfahrt ihr dann den aktuellen Punktestand.

Best Picture
War Horse
The Artist
Moneyball
The Descendants
The Tree of Life
Midnight in Paris
The Help
Hugo
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

Best Director
Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist
Alexander Payne, The Descendants
Martin Scorsese, Hugo
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris
Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

Best Actress
Glenn Close, Albert Nobbs
Rooney Mara, The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Viola Davis, The Help
Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams, My Week With Marilyn

Best Actor
Demian Bichir, A Better Life
George Clooney, The Descendants
Jean Dujardin, The Artist
Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Brad Pitt, Moneyball

Supporting Actress
Berenice Bejo, The Artist
Jessica Chastain, The Help
Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids
Janet McTeer, Albert Nobbs
Octavia Spencer, The Help

Supporting Actor
Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn
Jonah Hill, Moneyball
Nick Nolte, Warrior
Christopher Plummer, Beginners
Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

Best Original Screenplay
Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist
Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumulo, Bridesmaids
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris
J.C. Chandor, Margin Call
Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

Best Adapted Screenplay
Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants
John Logan, Hugo
George Clooney, Beau Willimon and Grant Heslov, The Ides of March
Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin, Moneyball
Bridget O'Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Best Foreign Feature
Bullhead
Footnote
In Darkness
Monsier Lazhar
A Separation

Best Animated Feature
A Cat in Paris
Chico & Rita
Kung Fu Panda 2
Puss in Boots
Rango

Cinematography
The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Jeff Cronenweth
Hugo, Robert Richardson
The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki
War Horse, Janusz Kaminski

Makeup
Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

Music (Original Score)
The Adventures of Tintin, John Williams
The Artist, Ludovic Bource
Hugo, Howard Shore
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Alberto Iglesias
War Horse, John Williams

Music (Original Song)
„Man or Muppet“ from THE MUPPETS
Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
“Real in Rio” from RIO
Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown
Lyric by Siedah Garrett

Art Direction
The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)
Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)
War Horse, Rick Carter (Production Design); Lee Sandales (Set Decoration)

Costume Design
Anonymous, Lisy Christl
The Artist, Mark Bridges
Hugo, Sandy Powell
Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor
W.E., Arianne Phillips

Short Film (Animated)
Dimanche/Sunday, Patrick Doyon
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
La Luna, Enrico Casarosa
A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
Wild Life, Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

Short Film (Live Action)
Pentecost, Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George
Time Freak, Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

Film Editing
The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
The Descendants, Kevin Tent
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker
Moneyball, Christopher Tellefsen

Sound Editing
Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce
Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

Sound Mixing
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
Moneyball, Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

Visual Effects
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
Real Steel, Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Dan Glass, Brad Friedman, Douglas Trumbull and Michael Fink

Documentary Feature
Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front, Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
Undefeated, TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

Documentary Short
The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement, Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
God is the Bigger Elvis, Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
Incident in New Baghdad, James Spione
Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

44 Comments

  • 22. Februar 2012 - 16:28 | Permalink

    Ich lege mal vor.

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    Bullhead

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography< Hugo, Robert Richardson Makeup The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland Music (Original Score) Hugo, Howard Shore Music (Original Song) “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie Art Direction The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration) Costume Design Hugo, Sandy Powell Short Film (Animated) The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg Short Film (Live Action) Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren Film Editing The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall Sound Editing War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom Sound Mixing The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson Visual Effects Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett Documentary Feature Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky Documentary Short The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Daniel
    22. Februar 2012 - 16:40 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Kamera
    Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Time Freak, Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 22. Februar 2012 - 17:16 | Permalink

    Na dann wollen wir mal schauen.

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Kamera
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Imke Stelter
    22. Februar 2012 - 17:26 | Permalink

    Ich hab zwar nicht das grösste Wissen ,was die “ Filmwelt“ betrifft ( wie du und
    Annika) Ich find aber die idee sehr nett und hab Spaß an solchen Sachen, deshalb mach ich einfach mal mit!
    Lg Imke

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Darkness

    Best Animated Feature
    Kung Fu Panda 2

    Kamera
    Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup
    Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
    The Iron Lady,

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design);

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
    The Shore,

    Film Editing
    The Descendants, Kevin Tent

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gar

    Visual Effects
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Dan Glass, Brad Friedman, Douglas Trumbull and Michael Fink

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    , Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
    God is the Bigger Elvis,

  • Vincent Wongaiham-Petersen
    22. Februar 2012 - 17:42 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Real in Rio” from RIO
    Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown
    Lyric by Siedah Garrett

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Pentecost, Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front, Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman

    Documentary Short
    God is the Bigger Elvis, Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson

  • Annika Stelter
    22. Februar 2012 - 18:01 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

    Best Actress
    Glenn Close, Albert Nobbs

    Best Actor
    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Berenice Bejo, The Artist

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    Monsier Lazhar

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Kamera
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    Wild Life, Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

    Visual Effects
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 22. Februar 2012 - 19:44 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Artist

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Kamera
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement, Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin

  • 23. Februar 2012 - 14:05 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

    Best Original Screenplay
    Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumulo, Bridesmaids

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Kamera
    Tree of life

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Real in Rio” from RIO
    Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown
    Lyric by Siedah Garrett

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Anonymous, Lisy Christl

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    Incident in New Baghdad, James Spione

  • 23. Februar 2012 - 14:50 | Permalink

    So, hier, komm, nach Sympathie getippt:

    Best Picture
    „The Artist“

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, „The Tree of Life“

    Best Actress
    Michelle Williams, „My Week With Marilyn“

    Best Actor
    Brad Pitt, „Moneyball“

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, „The Help“

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, „Beginners“

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, „Midnight in Paris“

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    George Clooney, Beau Willimon and Grant Heslov, „The Ides of March“

    Best Foreign Feature
    „In Separation“

    Best Animated Feature
    „Rango“

    Makeup
    „Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2“, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    „The Artist“, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    „Man or Muppet“ from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    „Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2“, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie

    Costume Design
    „Jane Eyre“, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    „The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore“, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    „The Shore“, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    „The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo“, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    „Drive“, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    „The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo“, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    „Hugo“, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    „Undefeated“, TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

    Documentary Short
    „The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom“, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

    Cinematography
    „The Tree of Life“, Emmanuel Lubezki

  • 23. Februar 2012 - 17:36 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin, Moneyball

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Chico & Rita

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner

    Documentary Short
    God is the Bigger Elvis, Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson

  • Christoph Gumpert
    23. Februar 2012 - 19:45 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • peekaboo
    23. Februar 2012 - 21:12 | Permalink

    Mir ist es ja wie immer herzlich egal, wer was gewinnt, einzig: die Muppets MÜSSEN den besten Song kriegen.

    Best Picture: The Artist

    Best Director: Martin Scorsese, Hugo

    Best Actress: Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor: Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress: Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids

    Supporting Actor: Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay: Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay: Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin, Moneyball

    Best Foreign Feature: In Separation

    Best Animated Feature: Rango

    Cinematography: Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score): The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song): “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS, Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design: Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated): The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action): The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing: The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing: Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson

    Documentary Feature: Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short: Incident in New Baghdad, James Spione

  • 23. Februar 2012 - 22:49 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

    Best Actress
    Michelle Williams, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Actor
    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Original Screenplay
    Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Puss in Boots

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 09:51 | Permalink

    Bei so vielem geraten. Naja, mal sehen.

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Original Screenplay
    Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    George Clooney, Beau Willimon and Grant Heslov, The Ides of March

    Best Foreign Feature
    Monsier Lazhar

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    Hugo, Howard Shore

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Mixing
    War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 13:09 | Permalink

    Es wird exakt so kommen:

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    Hugo, Howard Shore

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    Incident in New Baghdad, James Spione

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 13:17 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanavicius (The Artist)

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin, Moneyball

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    War Horse, Janusz Kaminski

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson

    Documentary Feature
    Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Soraly
    24. Februar 2012 - 13:43 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 13:52 | Permalink

    So, hier mein Versuch. Da mischen sich Erwartungen aufgrund bisheriger Verleihungen des Jahres und Wunschdenken. Mal gucken, wie’s ausgeht. Liebe Grüße.

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    In Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Pentecost, Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    God is the Bigger Elvis, Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 14:42 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Alexander Payne, The Descendants

    Best Actress
    Glenn Close, Albert Nobbs

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    A Cat in Paris

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    W.E., Arianne Phillips

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson

    Documentary Feature
    Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 17:02 | Permalink

    Auch wenn ich weiterhin darauf hoffe, dass „Drive“ wenigstens einen Oscar bekommt und wir mitten in Nacht stauen über die vielen Überraschungen, glaube ich, dass folgendes passieren wird:

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 24. Februar 2012 - 21:49 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Alexander Payne, The Descendants

    Best Actress
    Michelle Williams, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Flo
    25. Februar 2012 - 00:54 | Permalink

    Best Picture

    Hugo

    Best Director

    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress

    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor

    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress

    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor

    Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

    Best Original Screenplay

    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature

    In Darkness

    Best Animated Feature

    Rango

    Cinematography

    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup

    Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle

    Music (Original Score)

    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction

    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design

    Anonymous, Lisy Christl

    Short Film (Animated)

    A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe

    Short Film (Live Action)

    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing

    Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker

    Sound Editing

    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing

    War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

    Visual Effects

    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature

    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short

    God is the Bigger Elvis, Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson

  • 25. Februar 2012 - 11:35 | Permalink

    (Meine komplette Liste mit will win, should win, should’ve been nominated ist hier.)

    Best Motion Picture: “The Artist“

    Actor in a Leading Role: Jean Dujardin in “The Artist“

    Actress in a Leading Role: Meryl Streep in “The Iron Lady“

    Actor in a Supporting Role: Christopher Plummer in “Beginners“

    Actress in a Supporting Role: Octavia Spencer in “The Help“

    Directing: Michel Hazanavicius, “The Artist”

    Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen: Woody Allen, “Midnight in Paris“

    Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published: Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, “The Descendants“

    Animated Feature Film: “Rango“

    Foreign Language Film: “In Darkness” (Poland)

    Cinematography: Emmanuel Lubezki, “The Tree of Life“

    Editing: “The Artist“

    Art Direction: “Hugo“

    Costume Design: “Hugo“

    Makeup: “The Iron Lady“

    Original Score: Ludovic Bource, “The Artist”

    Original Song: “Man or Muppet” from “The Muppets“

    Sound Mixing: “Transformers: Dark of the Moon”

    Sound Editing: “Transformers: Dark of the Moon”

    Visual Effects: “Rise of the Planet of the Apes“

    Documentary, Features: “Pina“

    Documentary, Short Subjects: “The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom“

    Short Film, Animated: “La Luna”

    Short Film, Live Action: “The Shore”

  • 25. Februar 2012 - 15:47 | Permalink

    Dann wommadomma sehen:

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Brad Pitt, Moneyball

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Nick Nolte, Warrior

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin, Moneyball

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Anonymous, Lisy Christl

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Hell and Back Again, Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Arne
    25. Februar 2012 - 15:55 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants
    John Logan, Hugo

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Ralph
    25. Februar 2012 - 16:44 | Permalink

    Best Picture

    The Artist

    Best Director

    Martin Scorsese, Hugo

    Best Actress
    Glenn Close, Albert Nobbs

    Best Actor

    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Berenice Bejo, The Artist

    Supporting Actor
    Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Original Screenplay

    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Best Foreign Feature

    Monsier Lazhar

    Best Animated Feature

    Chico & Rita

    Cinematography

    War Horse, Janusz Kaminski

    Makeup

    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)

    War Horse, John Williams

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction

    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design

    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)

    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)

    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing

    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing

    War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

    Visual Effects

    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature

    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short

    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • MB
    25. Februar 2012 - 19:56 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • birgit
    26. Februar 2012 - 10:46 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    Monsier Lazhar

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle

    Music (Original Score)
    War Horse, John Williams

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 16:17 | Permalink

    Ein paar einfach nur geraten… 😉

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Asghar Farhadi, A Separation

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    A Cat in Paris

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Anonymous, Lisy Christl

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 16:22 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • Véronique
    26. Februar 2012 - 16:46 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumulo, Bridesmaids

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    A Cat in Paris

    Cinematography
    The Artist, Guillaume Schiffman

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor

    Short Film (Animated)
    Dimanche/Sunday, Patrick Doyon

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 17:30 | Permalink

    So, auf die letzte Sekunde:

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    Dimanche/Sunday, Patrick Doyon
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa
    A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
    Wild Life, Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    Hugo, Thelma Schoonmaker

    Sound Editing
    Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

    …. und wir twittern auch live unter http://www.twitter.com/mehrfilm! 😉

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 18:05 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Art Direction
    The Artist

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life

    Costume Design
    The Artist

    Documentary Feature
    Undefeated

    Documentary Short Subject
    Saving Face

    Film Editing
    Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist

    Makeup
    Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland, The Iron Lady

    Music (Original Score)
    Ludovic Bource, The Artist

    Music (Original Song)
    „Man or Muppet“ from The Muppets, Bret McKenzie

    Sound Editing
    War Horse

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 18:41 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help
    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    Tree of Life

    Makeup
    Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle

    Music (Original Score)
    Hugo, Howard Shore

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    W.E.

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren

    Film Editing
    Hugo

    Sound Editing
    Hugo

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Undefeated, TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 19:28 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    George Clooney, The Descendants

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    Hugo, Howard Shore

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory. Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 20:46 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Martin Scorsese, Hugo

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close

    Best Original Screenplay
    Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    John Logan, Hugo

    Best Foreign Feature
    Footnote

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Jeff Cronenweth

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    War Horse, John Williams

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS

    Art Direction
    The Artist, Laurence Bennett (Production Design); Robert Gould (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Time Freak, Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Dan Glass, Brad Friedman, Douglas Trumbull and Michael Fink

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

  • Bill_Door
    26. Februar 2012 - 21:34 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Kung Fu Panda 2

    Cinematography
    Hugo, Robert Richardson

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg

    Short Film (Live Action)
    The Shore, Terry George and Oorlagh George

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce

    Sound Mixing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson

    Visual Effects
    Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 22:56 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Viola Davis, The Help

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Jessica Chastain, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    The Artist, Mark Bridges

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Time Freak, Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 23:10 | Permalink

    Oh mann. Ich glaube, ich habe diese Jahr nur drei der irgendwo nominierten Filme gesehen.
    Oder mit anderen Worten: http://i.imgur.com/77v5j.jpg

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Janet McTeer, Albert Nobbs

    Supporting Actor
    Kenneth Branagh, My Week With Marilyn

    Best Original Screenplay
    Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumulo, Bridesmaids

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    George Clooney, Beau Willimon and Grant Heslov, The Ides of March

    Best Foreign Feature
    Monsier Lazhar

    Best Animated Feature
    Chico & Rita

    Cinematography
    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Jeff Cronenweth

    Makeup
    Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle

    Music (Original Score)
    The Adventures of Tintin, John Williams

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Hugo, Sandy Powell

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Pentecost, Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce

    Sound Mixing
    War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

    Visual Effects
    Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett

    Documentary Feature
    Undefeated, TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

    Documentary Short
    The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom, Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 23:19 | Permalink

    Best Picture
    The Artist

    Best Director
    Michel Hazanivicus, The Artist

    Best Actress
    Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

    Best Actor
    Jean Dujardin, The Artist

    Supporting Actress
    Octavia Spencer, The Help

    Supporting Actor
    Christopher Plummer, Beginners

    Best Original Screenplay
    Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

    Best Adapted Screenplay
    Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon and Jim Rash, The Descendants

    Best Foreign Feature
    A Separation

    Best Animated Feature
    Rango

    Cinematography
    The Tree of Life, Emmanuel Lubezki

    Makeup
    The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

    Music (Original Score)
    The Artist, Ludovic Bource

    Music (Original Song)
    “Man or Muppet” from THE MUPPETS
    Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie

    Art Direction
    Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Stuart Craig (Production Design); Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)

    Costume Design
    Anonymous, Lisy Christl

    Short Film (Animated)
    La Luna, Enrico Casarosa

    Short Film (Live Action)
    Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø

    Film Editing
    The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall

    Sound Editing
    Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis

    Sound Mixing
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin

    Visual Effects
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Dan Glass, Brad Friedman, Douglas Trumbull and Michael Fink

    Documentary Feature
    Undefeated, TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

    Documentary Short
    The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement, Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 23:46 | Permalink

    Dann will ich auch mal mein Glück versuchen (allerdings nicht am Gewinnspiel – für den Fall, dass ich es doch zu was bringen sollte):

    Best Picture: Hugo
    Best Director: Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life
    Best Actress: Viola Davis, The Help
    Best Actor: Jean Dujardin, The Artist
    Supporting Actress: Berenice Bejo, The Artist
    Supporting Actor: Max von Sydow, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
    Best Original Screenplay: Michel Hazanivicius, The Artist
    Best Adapted Screenplay: Alexander Payne u.a., The Descendants
    Best Foreign Feature: A Separation
    Best Animated Feature: Rango
    Cinematography: Hugo, Robert Richardson
    Makeup: Harry Potter 7.2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
    Music (Original Score): The Artist, Ludovic Bource
    Music (Original Song): “Man or Muppet” from The Muppets
    Art Direction: Hugo, Dante Ferretti (Production Design); Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration)
    Costume Design: Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor
    Short Film (Animated): The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
    Short Film (Live Action): Raju, Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
    Film Editing: The Artist, Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
    Sound Editing: Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
    Sound Mixing: Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
    Visual Effects: Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
    Documentary Feature: Pina, Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
    Documentary Short: Saving Face, Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

    In meinem Blog hab ich noch ein paar Worte zu meiner Wahl geschrieben.

  • 26. Februar 2012 - 23:47 | Permalink

    Hier meine Tipps:
    Bester Film: Hugo Cabret, Beste Regie: Martin Scorsese, Bester Hauptdarsteller: Jean Dujardin, Beste Hauptdarstellerin: Glenn Close, Bester Nebendarsteller: Max von Sydow, Bester Nebendarstellerin: Berenice Bejo, Bestes Original-Drehbuch: Midnight in Paris, Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch: Nader und Simin, Beste Kamera: Hugo Cabret, Bester Schnitt: Hugo Cabret, Beste Original-Musik: Die Abenteuer von Tim und Struppi, Bester Original-Song: Man or Muppet (Die Muppets), Bester Animationsfilm: Rango, Bester nicht-englischsprachiger Film: Nader und Simin, Bester Dokumentarfilm: PINA, Beste Ausstattung: Hugo Cabret, Beste Kostüme: Anonymus, Bestes Make-Up: Harry Potter und die Heiligtümer des Todes – Teil 2, Beste Tonmischung: Transformers 3, Bester Tonschnitt: Transformers 3, Beste visuelle Effekte: : Planet der Affen Prevolution, Bester animierter Kurzfilm: The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, Bester Real-Kurzfilm: The Shore, Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm: The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom

  • Comments are closed.

    Powered by: Wordpress